Is Boost High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink, Rich Chocolate, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that reviewers often describe as thick and satisfying. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go snack, between meals, or with breakfast; buyers cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste, and sweetness level as positives, while some note an artificial aftertaste or overly sweet profile reported.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that reviewers often describe as thick and satisfying. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go snack, between meals, or with breakfast; buyers cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste, and sweetness level as positives, while some note an artificial aftertaste or overly sweet profile reported.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), and Less Than 2% of Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins and Minerals‡, Salt, Cellulose Gel and Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract (Sweetener), Natural and Artificial Flavor ‡vitamins and Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Boost High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink, Rich Chocolate, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink, Rich Chocolate, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Where to buy
Boost High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink, Rich Chocolate, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


