Is BOOST® High Protein Strawberry Meal Replacement Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Choline Bitartrate), Minerals (Potassium Citrate, Potassium Hydrate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride), Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Contains Milk And Soy
Check BOOST® High Protein Strawberry Meal Replacement Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST® High Protein Strawberry Meal Replacement Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
BOOST® High Protein Strawberry Meal Replacement Drink is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


