Is Boost Juic'd Mango & Tropical Blitz 500ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (5%) (Apple 2%, Orange 2%, Mango 0.5%, Passion Fruit 0.5%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Caffeine (0.03%), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Flavourings, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Inositol, Colour (Carotene)
Check Boost Juic'd Mango & Tropical Blitz 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Juic'd Mango & Tropical Blitz 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced With C&B12
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Can


