Is Boost Mango Magic Bliss Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contaisn milk
- milk
- whey protein
- yogurt powder
contaisn milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Yogurt Powder (milk), Rice Bran, Coconut, Mango (7%), Tapioca Fibre, Banana, Whey Protein (milk), Dates, Buckwheat, Natural Flavours, Orange Extract. Contaisn Milk.
Check Boost Mango Magic Bliss Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Mango Magic Bliss Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
About this product
Snack · Piece


