No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Boost Meatballs Beef with Superfoods Dog Food 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (81%, of which Beef Mince 51.7%, Beef Tripe 19.7%, Beef Liver 9.8%), Sweet Potato (13%), Minerals, Linseed Oil (1%), Salmon Oil (1%), Dried Chicory Root (as a Source of Fructooligosaccharide and Inulin 0.5%), Yeast Products (as a Source of Mannan-Oligo-Saccharide, Beta-Glucans and Nucleotides, 0.25%), Glucosamine (0.05%), Turmeric Powder 0.05%, Cellulose, Chondroitin Sulphate (0.015)

Check Boost Meatballs Beef with Superfoods Dog Food 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Boost Meatballs Beef with Superfoods Dog Food 200g | Spoonful