Is Boost Optimum Advanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate, 8 fl oz Bottles, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate), Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Calcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Sodium Selenate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Sweetener), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Boost Optimum Advanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate, 8 fl oz Bottles, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Optimum Advanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate, 8 fl oz Bottles, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Rich Milk Chocolate, 6 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Double Rich Chocolate
Where to buy
Boost Optimum Advanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate, 8 fl oz Bottles, 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


