Is Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, And Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin (From Chicory), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Rice Dream Original Enriched Lactose Free Gluten Free Rice Drink
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


