Is Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, And Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin (From Chicory), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep