Is Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- high oleic sunflower
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +7 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, And Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin (From Chicory), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Rice Dream Original Enriched Lactose Free Gluten Free Rice Drink
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink Peaches & Crème 8 oz Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


