Is BOOST® PLUS Calories Chocolate Formulated Liquid Diet Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Milk, Vegetable Oils (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Cocoa, Soy Proteinisolate, Acacia Gum, Oligofructose, Inulin, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin Apalmitate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin K1, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Choline Bitartrate), Minerals (Potassium Citrate, Potassiumhydrate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphatetrihydrate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganesesulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride), Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificialflavour, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Contains Milk And Soy

Check BOOST® PLUS Calories Chocolate Formulated Liquid Diet Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOOST® PLUS Calories Chocolate Formulated Liquid Diet Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go