Is BOOST® PLUS Calories Chocolate Formulated Liquid Diet Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Milk, Vegetable Oils (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Cocoa, Soy Proteinisolate, Acacia Gum, Oligofructose, Inulin, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin Apalmitate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin K1, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Choline Bitartrate), Minerals (Potassium Citrate, Potassiumhydrate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphatetrihydrate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganesesulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride), Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificialflavour, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Contains Milk And Soy
Check BOOST® PLUS Calories Chocolate Formulated Liquid Diet Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST® PLUS Calories Chocolate Formulated Liquid Diet Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOOST® PLUS Calories Chocolate Formulated Liquid Diet Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


