Is Boost Sport Mixed Berry 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Vegetable And Plant Concentrates (Carrot And Hibiscus), Flavourings, Dimethyl Dicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6)
Check Boost Sport Mixed Berry 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Sport Mixed Berry 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boost Sport Mixed Berry 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


