Is Boost Sport Orange 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Boost Sport Orange 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Sport Orange 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Boost Sport Orange 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


