Is Boost Sport Tropical Berry Isotonic Drink Bottle 500ml PM £1 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Mineral Salts (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Chloride), Dextrose, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Coconut Oil, Colour (Brilliant Blue), Vitamin B6
Check Boost Sport Tropical Berry Isotonic Drink Bottle 500ml PM £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Sport Tropical Berry Isotonic Drink Bottle 500ml PM £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


