Is Boost Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, glucose syrup, canola oil, sodium caseinate, milk protein isolate, calcium caseinate, soy protein isolate, high oleic sunflower oil, fructose, short-chain fructooligosaccharides, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, sodium ascorbate, sodium phosphate, potassium phosphate, sodium citrate, choline chloride, sodium sulfate, magnesium sulfate, zinc sulfate, ferrous sulfate, niacinamide, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin A palmitate, copper sulfate, folic acid, biotin, sodium molybdate, sodium selenate, chromium chloride, vitamin D3, sodium iodide, vitamin B12
Check Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie
Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Milk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


