Is Boostball Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Whey Protein Isolate (MILK), Peanut Butter (12.6%) (PEANUTS), Grape Juice Concentrate, Defatted Peanut butter (4%) (Peanuts), Ground Nut Oil (Peanuts), Citrus Fibre, Pink Himalayan Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring
Check Boostball Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boostball Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boostball Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


