Is Boostball Salted Caramel Bites Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • ground nut oil
  • peanuts
  • defatted peanut butter
  • peanut butter

ground nut oil

Dietitian note

Groundnut is sometimes used as another name for "peanut".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Whey Protein Isolate (MILK), Peanut Butter (12.6%) (PEANUTS), Grape Juice Concentrate, Defatted Peanut butter (4%) (Peanuts), Ground Nut Oil (Peanuts), Citrus Fibre, Pink Himalayan Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring

Check Boostball Salted Caramel Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boostball Salted Caramel Bites is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go