Is BOOSTER ENERGY DRINK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo leaf extract

ginkgo leaf extract

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, GLUCURONOLACTONE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE, INOSITOL, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CAFFEINE, ASIAN GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GINKGO LEAF EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, RED NO.40, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE NO. 1, CYANCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check BOOSTER ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go