Is BOOSTER SHOT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE JUICE*, CARROT JUICE*, LEMON JUICE*, TURMERIC JUICE*, COLLOIDAL SILVER (PURIFIED WATER, SILVER), ASTRAGALUS ROOT EXTRACT* (ASTRAGALUS ROOT*, GRAPE ALCOHOL*), GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT (VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT), OIL OF OREGANO* (COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, WILD MEDITERRANEAN OREGANO OIL*, NATURAL VITAMIN E)*

Check BOOSTER SHOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking