Is Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Starch (tapioca, Maize), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glycerine (2.8%), Acid (citric Acid), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (1.1%)*, Flavouring, Colour (vegetable Carbon), Glazing Agent [vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax)]. *equivalent To 6% Fruit Juice

Check Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great for tickly cough

Suck one the minute your cough starts. Very effective. Nice blackcurrant flavour.

sandrareDG•Jun 24, 2026

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go