Is BORAX - 30CH Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Borax, Lactose, Sucrose
Check BORAX - 30CH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORAX - 30CH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
BORAX - 30CH is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


