Is Bordeaux Cherry Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547631) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherries (Dried), Chicory Root (Roasted), Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors
Check Bordeaux Cherry Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547631) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bordeaux Cherry Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547631) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Licorice Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb
Pukka Relax Tea Organic Chamomile Fennel & Marshmallow Root -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bordeaux Cherry Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547631) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


