Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Borden Cheddar & Monterey Jack Slices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)

Check Borden Cheddar & Monterey Jack Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borden Cheddar & Monterey Jack Slices is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Borden Cheddar & Monterey Jack Slices | Spoonful