Is Borden Classic Eggnog, 1 Quart Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nutmeg, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Mono And Diglyc
Check Borden Classic Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Classic Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Borden Classic Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBakingCooking


