Is Borden Dutch Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk Vitamin A & D Grade A - Pasteurized Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Cornstarch, Cocoa, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Borden Dutch Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk Vitamin A & D Grade A - Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Dutch Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk Vitamin A & D Grade A - Pasteurized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk · Liquid


