Is Borden Extra Sharp Cheddar Melts, Extra Sharp Cheddar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, WATER, WHEY CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THA 2% F GELATIN, MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SOLUM POSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM POLYPHOSATE, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, EYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check Borden Extra Sharp Cheddar Melts, Extra Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Extra Sharp Cheddar Melts, Extra Sharp Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


