Is Borden Jalea De Guayaba Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruits (guava juice, apple juice), Glucose syrup, Sugar, Citric acid, Pectin, Concentrated black currant juice, Potassium sorbate.
Check Borden Jalea De Guayaba against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Jalea De Guayaba in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


