Is Borden Jalea De Guayaba Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruits (guava juice, apple juice), Glucose syrup, Sugar, Citric acid, Pectin, Concentrated black currant juice, Potassium sorbate.

Check Borden Jalea De Guayaba against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping