Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Borden Mild Cheddar Sliced Cheese 6 Oz., 10 Count Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check Borden Mild Cheddar Sliced Cheese 6 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borden Mild Cheddar Sliced Cheese 6 Oz., 10 Count is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Egg Free? Borden Mild Cheddar Sliced Cheese 6 Oz., 10 Count | Spoonful