Is Borden® Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese 8 oz. Brick Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto Color), Contains: Milk

Check Borden® Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese 8 oz. Brick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borden® Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese 8 oz. Brick is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep