Is Borden® Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese 8 oz. Brick Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto ! (Color)

Check Borden® Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese 8 oz. Brick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borden® Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese 8 oz. Brick is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping