Is BORDEN, NONE SUCH, MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL, CLASSIC ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Dried Apples, Molasses, Corn Starch Modified, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Citrus Peel, Salt, Spices, Beef, Bitters, Fruit Pectin
Check BORDEN, NONE SUCH, MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL, CLASSIC ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORDEN, NONE SUCH, MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL, CLASSIC ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
BORDEN, NONE SUCH, MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL, CLASSIC ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SweetSavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


