Is Borden Parmesan Finely Shredded Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING AGENT (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check Borden Parmesan Finely Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal PrepSandwich