Is BORDEN, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK, WHEY, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check BORDEN, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORDEN, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


