Is Borden Pizza Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella & Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese) (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added, Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.
Check Borden Pizza Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella & Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Pizza Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella & Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Cube


