Is Borden® Quesadilla Shredded Cheese 8 oz. Pouch Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anticaking agent (potato starch, tapioca starch), natamycin (natural mold inhibitor).
Check Borden® Quesadilla Shredded Cheese 8 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden® Quesadilla Shredded Cheese 8 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Borden® Quesadilla Shredded Cheese 8 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing


