Is Borden Singles American Cheese Slices Twin Pack, 32 ct, 1.3 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- 2% of whey protein concentrate
- contains less than 2% of whey protein concentrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid
- milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Whey, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (A ), Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Enzymes, Cheese Culture
Check Borden Singles American Cheese Slices Twin Pack, 32 ct, 1.3 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Singles American Cheese Slices Twin Pack, 32 ct, 1.3 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Borden Singles American Cheese Slices Twin Pack, 32 ct, 1.3 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


