Is BORDEN, SINGLES AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check BORDEN, SINGLES AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORDEN, SINGLES AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


