Is BORDEN, SINGLES SENSATIONS, HICKORY SMOKED SWISS CHEESE SLICES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPIONIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE
Check BORDEN, SINGLES SENSATIONS, HICKORY SMOKED SWISS CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORDEN, SINGLES SENSATIONS, HICKORY SMOKED SWISS CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


