Is BORDEN, SINGLES SENSATIONS, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE ITALIANO SLICES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.

Check BORDEN, SINGLES SENSATIONS, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE ITALIANO SLICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking