Is Borden® Swiss Sliced Cheese 5 oz. Pack Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check Borden® Swiss Sliced Cheese 5 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden® Swiss Sliced Cheese 5 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Borden® Swiss Sliced Cheese 5 oz. Pack is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


