Is Borgonzola Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM
Check Borgonzola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borgonzola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Borgonzola is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
EarthySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing


