Is Borg's Feta & Spinach Gozleme Traditional Turkish Style Filled Pastry Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine [Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c, Soybean Lecithin) Food Acid (330), Antioxidant (304, 307b), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a)], Spinach (13%), Ricotta [Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Salt, Food Acid (260,330)], Feta (5%) [Pasteurized Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Non Animal Rennet], Onions, Semolina (Wheat), Garlic, Salt, Pepper. Contains Gluten, Soy and Milk.
Check Borg's Feta & Spinach Gozleme Traditional Turkish Style Filled Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borg's Feta & Spinach Gozleme Traditional Turkish Style Filled Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


