Is Borlotti Beans in Water Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Borlotti Beans, Water, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride.
Check Borlotti Beans in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borlotti Beans in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCookingMeal Prep


