Is Born Simple Premium Organic Traditional Marinara Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Tomatoes in Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Basil, Oregano. *Indicates Organic Ingredients
Check Born Simple Premium Organic Traditional Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Born Simple Premium Organic Traditional Marinara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


