Is Borough Broth Organic Chicken Pho Broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Chicken (29%)*, Onions*, Apples*, Ginger*, Fish Sauce (Fish, Salt), Cinnamon*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Coriander Seeds*, Coriander Leaves*, Star Anise*, Cloves*, (* Signifies Organic Ingredient)

Check Borough Broth Organic Chicken Pho Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borough Broth Organic Chicken Pho Broth is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep