Is Borough Broth Organic Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Chicken Bones* (40%), Carrots*, Onions*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Black Peppercorns*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Thyme*, Bay Leaves*, (*Signifies organic ingredient)
Check Borough Broth Organic Free Range Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borough Broth Organic Free Range Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup


