Is BORRACHO BEAN SALSA WITH BLACK BEAN, TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER & SPICES, BORRACHO BEAN BLACK BEAN, TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER & SPICES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Water, Tomatoes, Chili Peppers, Tomato Concentrate, Beer (Water, Barley, Hops, Yeast), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Chipotle In Adobo Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Garlic Powder, Paprika), Lime Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Cilantro, Garlic, Spices (Parsley, Cumin, Red Peppers Flakes)

Check BORRACHO BEAN SALSA WITH BLACK BEAN, TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER & SPICES, BORRACHO BEAN BLACK BEAN, TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER & SPICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BORRACHO BEAN SALSA WITH BLACK BEAN, TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER & SPICES, BORRACHO BEAN BLACK BEAN, TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER & SPICES is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep