Is BORRELLI, BISCOTTI ALMOND DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fat of anhydrous milk
- butter
- pure chocolate
fat of anhydrous milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR TYPE "0", SUGAR, ALMONDS 18%, PURE CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS MIN. 56.5%, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FAT OF ANHYDROUS MILK, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, ALBUMEN, CANE SUGAR, BAKING POWER (SODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE) BUTTER (MILK), HONEY, FLAVORS, SALT.
Check BORRELLI, BISCOTTI ALMOND DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORRELLI, BISCOTTI ALMOND DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


