Is Borsari Gourmet Coffee Seasoned Rub, All Natural Gluten Free Seasoned Salt, No MSG, 3.5 Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Coffee, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Coriander, Chile Pepper, Cocoa, Garlic, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Nutmeg

Check Borsari Gourmet Coffee Seasoned Rub, All Natural Gluten Free Seasoned Salt, No MSG, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Borsari Gourmet Coffee Seasoned Rub, All Natural Gluten Free Seasoned Salt, No MSG, 3.5 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyPepperyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping